2010 Work Parties

Saturday, March 27 at 9:00 AM until finished

Dennis Rhoades

Ken Irwin

Steve Nelson

Club Opening       

Vessels-Put In     

Moorings Installation   

Brock, Mike

Aubel, Dave

Clements, Shaun

Fader, Steve

Carey, Jamey

Davis, H. Max

Fisher, Doug

Eilers, John

Hatfield, Edward

Gallagher, Bob

Irwin, Ken

Jung, Simon

Gilliland, Tim

McNett, Richard

Marcotte, Edwin

Grever, Jim

Pfarner, Gerald

Miller, Howard

McGee, Karen

Shayeson, Mike

Moore, Bill

McNett, Richard

Shondel, Bob

Nelson, Stephen

Pratt, Carl

Thobaben, Bob

Overholt, Bradley

O'Toole, Michael

Walker, Bryant

Subashi, Nick

Price, Carolyn

Whitman, Bob

Thompson, Brian

Rhoades, Kathy

Yovan, Stephan

Tikoft, Rob

Rowland, Bob

Pugh, Dick

Waldrop, Robert

Taylor, Jim

   

Worster, Bill

 

 

Saturday, April 10  9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Dave Hutton/Andy Gardner

Shoreline/Grounds

Barnwell, Boyd

Carey, Jay

Davis, H. Max

Dyrenforth, Bob

Gardner, Andy

Gonzales-Del-Rey, Javier

Green, Daniel

Grimmer, Ron

Hutton, David

Jacob, Mac

Koglmeier, Allan

Lovullo, Michael

Mann, Dennis

Moore, Bill

Nelson, Bob

Osterbrock, Mark

Ring Sean

 

Saturday, August 7

Cowan Lake LakeFest

Judy Hearn, Chair

Bergeron, Donald
Elster, Jack
Furderer, Dave
Hardenbergh, Mark
Hearn, Judy
Larsen, John
McNett, Richard
Moore, Bill
Rowland, Bob
Seymour, David
Shoemaker, Mark
Walker, Bryant
Yovan, Stephan

 

TBD

Fall Boneyard Cleanup

George Morrison, Chairman

 
Antunes, Thomas
Broersma, Robert
Buckley-Waugh, Stephanie
Eckman, Mark
Hatfield, Edward
Jung, Simon
Koglmeier, Allan
McClean, Jon
Morrison, George
Rehman, Ataur
Snodgrass, Tom
Tikoft, Rob
Ring Sean
 

 

Saturday, November 6, 9:00 AM

Moorings Removal

Steve Nelson, Chairman

Clements, Shaun
Cummins, Stan
Getschow, Karin
Marcotte, Edwin
Miller, Howard
Nelson, Stephen
Overholt, Bradley
Ruhkamp, Joe
Subashi, Nick
Thompson, Brian

 

Saturday, November 6, 9:00 AM

Club house closing

Dennis Rhoades, Chairman

Brock, Mike
Epperson, John
Gallagher, Bob
Gilliland, Tim
Joly, Jim
Larsen, John
Maney, Mark
Mann, Dennis
McGee, Karen
Mills, Donald
O'Toole, Wendy
Pratt, Carl
Rhoades, Kathy
Rice, Steve
Taylor, Jim
Worster, Bill

 

Saturday, November 6, 9:30 AM

Vessels Haulout

Ken Irwin, Chairman

Black, Tim
Eilers, John
Irwin, Ken
Kitchen, Bruce
McNett, Richard
Pfarner, Gerald
Shayeson, Mike
Shondel, Bob
Thobaben, Bob
Yovan, Stephan