Highlanders

Fall Series

Name Boat Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Oct 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct 31  
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 Avg Pts Pos
Thobaben 656     3 3 2 2         2 2            
Juniors 672 4                   3              
Fisher 812                         F          
Annenberg 928         1 1         4              
Shayeson 958 2 2                                
Osterbrock 967 3 3 1 1         1 2 1 1     2 1 1.25 1*
Carey 1002 1 1             2 1     1 1 1 2 1.25 2
McClean 2001     2 2                     3 3    

16 races sailed   8 races to qualify   8 minimum races scored   2 maximum discards

 

Labor Day Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
Annenberg 928       2 3    
Osterbrock 967 1 2 2 S5 S5 15 2
Carey 1002 3 1 1 1 2 8 1*
McClean 2001 2 S5 S5 3 1 16 3

5 Races sailed   3 races to qualify   5 races scored   no discards

 

Summer Series

Name Boat Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 1 Aug 8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29  
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 Avg Pts Pos
Thobaben 656     3 3 1 1 2 2     F3     2   2.00 3
Annenberg 928 3 4                              
Shayeson 958 2 1 2 2         3 2   3 3     2.14 4
Osterbrock 967     1 1         1 1 1 1R* 2     1.14 1*
Carey 1002 1 3         1 1 2 4   1 1 3 2 1.50 2*
McClean 2001 4 2             4 3       1 1    

*Redress awarded points according to position at end of lap 2.

Races sailed 15     Races to qualify 7   Minimum races scored 7   Maximum discards 2

4th of July Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
Thobaben 656 3 1 3 3 4 14 2*
Junior boat 672       5      
Annenberg 928 5 6 6 4 3 24 5
Shayeson 958 6 2 4 S8 S8 28 6
Osterbrock 967 2 3 2 S8 S8 23 4
Carey 1002 1 4 1 1 1 8 1*
McClean 2001 4 5 5 2 2 18 3*

Races sailed 5   Races to qualify 3   Races scored 5   Discards 0

 

Spring Series

Name Boat Apr 18 Apr 25 May 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Avg Pts Pos
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 Regatta 1 2 Cancelled    
Thababen 656                       3 2   2 1      
Annenberg 928                             3        
Shayeson 958                     1 1 3            
Osterbrock 967                             1 2      
Jamey Carey 1002 1 1                   2 1            
McClean 2001 2 2             1 1                  

Races sailed 15     Races to qualify 7   Minimum races scored 7   Maximum discards 2

 

Memorial Day Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
Thobaben 656 3 5 4 5 4 21 5
Shayeson 958 4 4 1 4 5 18 4
Osterbrock 967 1 3 5 2 2 13 2*
Carey 1002 2 1 2 1 3 9 1*
McClean 2001 5 2 3 3 1 14 3

5 races sailed   3 races to qualify   5 races scored   No races discarded

 

Scoring Abbreviations:

C=DNC    Did not start; did not come to the starting area
S=DNS    Did Not start (other than DNC and OCS)
O=OCS    Did not start; on the course side of the starting line
F=DNF    Did not finish
R=RAF    Retired after finishing
Q=DSQ    Disqualification
N=DNE    Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
G=RDG    Redress given
 

2010 Highlander Fleet Championship