Lasers

Fall Series

Name Boat Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Oct 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct 31  
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 Avg Pts Pos
G. Petko-Bunney 125188                         2          
Miller 171079 1 1     1 1                        
Olens     2                                
Yamamoto 178196     1 1                 1 1        

16 races sailed   8 races to qualify   8 minimum races scored   2 maximum discards

 

Labor Day Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
G. Petko-Bunney 125188 3 3 3 3 4 16 2*
Brent Kitchen 151828       4 3    
Dethorn 156720 4 1 2 S7 S7 21 3
Miller 171079 2 4 4 S7 S7 24 4
More 177017 1 2 1 2 2 8 1*
Yamamoto 178196       1 1    
M. Vallo 182365 5            

5 Races sailed   3 races to qualify   5 races scored   no discards

 

Summer Series

Name Boat Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 1 Aug 8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29  
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 Avg Pts Pos
W. Hardenbergh 95899   Q             3 1              
N. Kitchen 101984     3 3     2 2                  
B. Kitchen 151828     2 1     1 1                  
Dethorn 156720                       2 1        
N. Vallo 168198                 2 2              
Miller 171079 1 1 1 2 1 1                      
M. Vallo 182365                 1 3              
? 183066                     F            
A. Shoemaker 188647                       1 2        

Races sailed 15     Races to qualify 7   Minimum races scored 7   Maximum discards 2   No boats qualified

4th of July Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
W. Hardenbergh 95899 2 2 2 2 S5 13 2
  101984              
Miller 171079 1 1 1 1 2 6 1*
More 177017         3    
Yamamoto 178196         1    

Races sailed 5   Races to qualify 3   Races scored 5   Discards 0

 

Spring Series

Name Boat Apr 18 Apr 25 May 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Avg Pts Pos
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 Regatta 1 2 1 2 1 2 Cancelled    
W. Hardenbergh 95899     2 3               2 2              
Kitchen 101984                       F                
Miller 171079 1 2 1 2     3 2 2 2   1 1           1.50 1
More 177017     3 1         3 1                    
Yamamoto 178196             1 1                        
Dethorn 187729 2 1                                    
A. Shoemaker 188647             2   1 3                    

Races sailed 15     Races to qualify 7   Minimum races scored 7   Maximum discards 2

 

Memorial Day Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
W. Hardenbergh 95899 S6 S6 3 5 5 25 5
Miller 171079 S6 S6 4 3 2 21 3
More 177017 1 1 1 1 4 8 1*
A. Shoemaker 188647 2 2 2 2 1 9 2*
? 210297 S6 S6 5 4 3 24 4

5 races sailed   3 races to qualify   5 races scored   No races discarded

 

Scoring Abbreviations:

N=DNC    Did not start; did not come to the starting area
S=DNS    Did Not start (other than DNC and OCS)
O=OCS    Did not start; on the course side of the starting line
F=DNF    Did not finish
R=RAF    Retired after finishing
Q=DSQ    Disqualification
N=DNE    Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
R=RDG    Redress given
 

2010 Laser Fleet Championship