Flying Scots

Fall Series

Name Boat Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Oct 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct 31  
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 Avg Pts Pos
Elster 1680 F 8                                
B. Larsen 1995     10 11 7 4                        
Marcotte 2032     9 2         7   10              
Blackburn 2253 7 11 11 9 11 11         9       6   9.37 7
Conrad 2666     5 5 6 10 3 3 4 7     F6   5 4 4.55 6
Black 3146 3 2 3 3     2 1 5 3 6   F6   3   2.77 3*
Pfarner 3534     4 6         9 2 5 3            
McGee 3633     8 10             11              
Petko-Bunney 3699   4     10 6     3 6     3 3        
More 3886                           F        
? 4069                             8 F    
Shoemaker 4449         3 2         3 4            
Koglmeier 4530         9 8                        
Morrison 4546 6 7                 8 7     7      
Yovan 4572     6 7                            
Thompson 4616                   8                
Green 5240 8 10         4   8                  
Clements 5289 4 6 7 1 2 7     2 5 2 5 2 2 2 2 2.91 4
Larsen 5322 5 3 2 4 4 5         4 6     4 1 3.37 5
Tikoft 5521 2 1     1 1 1 2     1 2 1 1     1.12 1*
Eilers 5552 1 5 1 8 5 3     1 4 7 1     1 3 2.50 2*
Khury 5910 9 9     8 9     6 1                

16 races sailed   8 races to qualify   8 minimum races scored   2 maximum discards

Labor Day Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
Blackburn 2253 4 6 5 8 2 25 3*
McGee 3633       6 6    
Petko-Bunney 3699 2 2 3 3 4 14 2*
Morrison 4546 S11 4 6 5 S11 37 6
Thompson 4616 6            
Green 5240       7 5    
Clements 5289 3 3 2 S11 S11 30 5
Tikoft 5521 1 1 1 1 1 5 1*
Eilers 5552       2 3    
Khury 5910 5 5 4 4 7 25 4

5 Races sailed   3 races to qualify   5 races scored   no discards

 

Summer Series

Name Boat Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 1 Aug 8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29  
    Regatta 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 Avg Pts Pos
B. Larsen 1995   4 4 2 1 8   5 9 F6     5   4.37 5
Marcotte 2032           11                    
Blackburn 2253   5 5     6 5                  
Conrad 2666       4 3         3 6 8 9 5 4.83 6
Black 3146                     5 6        
Hutten 3146X           7 7 9 7              
Pfarner 3534                     4 7 7 4    
McGee 3633       3 4                      
Petko-Bunney 3699           4 4 4 6 2   5 2 3 2.34 4
? 4069                   F6            
Shoemaker 4449               2 4     3        
Yovan 4572           9 8       7 9 4 7 7.33 7
Green 5240           10   8 8       8      
Clements 5289   2 3 1 2 1 6       2 4     2.14 2*
J. Larsen 5322   3 1     2 2 6 3   3 2 3 1 2.22 3*
Quin 5519           5 3 7 5              
Tikoft 5521   1 2     3 1 1 2       1 2 1.42 1*
Eilers 5552               3 1 1 1 1        
Khury 5910                         6 6    

Races sailed 13     Races to qualify 6   Minimum races scored 6   Maximum discards 1

4th of July Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
Conrad 2666 6 3 10 5 9 33 8
Black 3146 1 6 8 4 4 23 5*
Pfarner 3534 8 5 3 7 6 29 6
McGee 3633 9 9 5 10 10 43 10
Petko-Bunney 3699 7 10 4 9 8 38 9
Shoemaker 4449 4 4 6 1 5 20 2*
Morrison 4546 S11 7 7 6 2 33 7
Yovan 4572 3 8 2 8 1 22 4*
Clements 5289 2 1 9 2 7 21 3*
Eilers 5552 5 2 1 3 3 14 1*

Races sailed 5   Races to qualify 3   Races scored 5   Discards 0

 

Spring Series

Name Boat Apr 18 Apr 25 May 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Avg Pts Pos
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 Cancelled    
Elster 1680                           5   5        
B. Larsen 1995                           6   7 F      
Blackburn 2253                 4 4       7 5 6        
Conrad 2666                     5 5 4 4 3 9 6      
Black 3146 1 2     2 2 1       6     1 1       2.00 2*
Pfarner 3534 4 4                                    
Petko-Bunney 3699     1 2             4 4 Q     8 3      
Shoemaker 4449                               1 1      
Morrison 4546         4 3                            
Gallagher 4557 2 3     3 4                   4 5      
Yovan 4572                     7                  
Clements 5289     2 1     3 3 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 4   2.18 3
J. Larsen 5322             4 1           3 4 3 2      
Quin 5519                           8            
Tikoft 5521 3 1     1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1           1.33 1*
Eilers 5552                 3 2 1 3 3              

Races sailed 17     Races to qualify 8   Minimum races scored 8   Maximum discards 2

 

Memorial Day Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
B. Larsen 1995 7 8          
Blackburn 2253 5 7 9 11 7 39 7
Conrad 2666 4 9 7 7 5 32 5*
Black 3146 S14 S14 4 6 3 41 8
McGee 3633 3 3 11 8 F14 39 6
Gallagher 4557 2 2 8 10 6 28 3*
Shoemaker 4449 S14 1 1 1 2 19 2*
Yovan 4572 8 6          
Green 5240     10 9      
Clements 5289 S14 S14 5 5 4 42 9
J. Larsen 5322 6 4 3 3 S14 30 4*
Tikoft 5521 1 5 2 2 1 11 1*
Eilers 5552 S14 S14 6 4 F14 52 10

5 races sailed   3 races to qualify   5 races scored   No races discarded

 

Scoring Abbreviations:

N=DNC    Did not start; did not come to the starting area
S=DNS    Did Not start (other than DNC and OCS)
O=OCS    Did not start; on the course side of the starting line
F=DNF    Did not finish
R=RAF    Retired after finishing
Q=DSQ    Disqualification
N=DNE    Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
R=RDG    Redress given
 <

2010 Flying Scot Fleet Championship