Thistles

Fall Series

Name Boat Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Oct 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct 31  
    Regatta 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 Avg Pts Pos
Schilling 1763         6                        
Getschow 1919       4 4     7 4 4 4     3 3 3.85 4
Fickinger 2707               10 9 6 5            
Karns 2736           3 3                    
Ruhkamp 3027               8                  
Snyder 3189                           5 4    
Walker 3453           2 1 4 2 2 2     4 F6 2.42 3
James 3767       3 1 1 2 2 7 3 1 2       1.71 1*
Lawrence 3786               1 1                
Hearn 3808   2 3         9 5 7 7            
Larison 3887   1 1                            
Rosekrans 3982   3 2 2 3     5 3 1 3     1 2 2.12 2*
Fisher 3999       1 2     3 6         2 1    
Rudy 3999X                           6      
Hatfield 4006   4 4 5 5     6 8 5 6 1 1     5.50 5

14 races sailed   7 races to qualify   7 minimum races scored   2 maximum discards

 

Labor Day Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
Getschow 1919 7 8 5 5 7 32 6
Schumann 2645       4 8    
Karns 2736 F13 9 7 12 12 62 9
Japikse 2852       6 5    
Snyder 3189 4 6 6 10 10 36 7
Walker 3453 2 5 3 8 2 20 3*
James 3767 6 2 4 9 3 24 4*
Lawrence 3786 1 1 1 1 6 10 1*
Larison 3887 5 3 2 7 1 18 2*
Rosekrans 3982 3 4 9 3 9 28 5*
Fisher 3999       2 4    
Hatfield 4006 8 7 8 11 11 45 8

5 Races sailed   3 races to qualify   5 races scored   no discards

Summer Series

Name Boat Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 1 Aug 8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29  
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1* 2 1 2 Avg Pts Pos
Getschow 1919             6 5 2 5 6 7 6     4.42 7
Schumann 2645         1 1     3 3              
Moore 2645X                       1 7        
Fickinger 2707                 8 9 F     4 4    
Karns 2736 3 3 2 1 3 3     5 7   10 8     3.37 6
Ruhkamp 3027     5   4   7         11          
Snyder 3189                       9 9        
Walker 3453             3 1 4 2 3 8 1 3 3 2.28 3*
James 3767             2 4 1 6 2 3 3     3.00 5
Lawrence 3786                     5 4 4        
Hearn 3808     3 2     4 6       5          
Larison 3887 1 2 1           6 1   6 5 1 2 1.85 2*
Rosekrans 3982 2 1     2 2 5 3 9 4 4         2.57 4*
Fisher 3999             1 2     1 2 2 2 1 1.57 1*
Hatfield 4006     4 3 5 4     7 8   12 10     5.85 8

* Redress hearing resulted in awarding points based on position at end of lap 2.

Races sailed 15   Races to qualify 7   Min races scored 7   Max discards 2

4th of July Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
Getschow 1919 8 6 S13 2 6 35 7
Schumann 2645 4 10 F13 S13 S13 53 11
Karns 2736 10 8 9 10 10 47 9
Japikse 2852 6 4 8 5 7 30 6*
Ruhkamp 3027 12 9 S13 9 8 51 10
Walker 3453 1 2 6 4 4 17 3*
Gilliland 3619 9 7 5 7 2 30 5*
Lawrence 3786 5 1 1 1 1 9 1*
Hearn 3808 7 12 4 8 9 40 8
Larison 3887 3 3 2 6 5 19 4*
Fisher 3999 2 5 3 3 3 16 2*
Hatfield 4006 11 11 7 S13 S13 55 12

Races sailed 5   Races to qualify 3   Races scored 5   Discards 0

Spring Series

Name Boat Apr 18 Apr 25 May 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Avg Pts Pos
    1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1

Regatta

1 2 1 2 Cancelled    
Getschow 1919 2 1             4 6 6   6 4 2 2   3.00 6
Schumann 2645         2 2                 3        
Karns 2736         5 5     6 7                  
Ruhkamp 3027                     F       4        
Snyder 3189     4 4             5                
Walker 3453     3 2 3 4 2 3     2             2.50 4
Gilliland 3619                 F* 3 3   2 3          
James 3767 3 2     4 3 4 5 3 2     1 2       2.50 3*
Lawrence 3786     2 3     1 1     4       F6     2.83 5
Larison 3887                 5 5 1   3 5          
Rosekrans 3982 1 3         5 4 2 4     4 1 1 1   2.12 2*
Fisher 3999     1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1               1.00 1*
Hatfield 4006                         5 6          

*Failed to round offset mark.

Races sailed 15     Races to qualify 7   Minimum races scored 7   Maximum discards 2

Memorial Day Series

Name Boat 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Pos
Getschow 1919 4 3 6 6 5 24 3*
Schumann 2645 8 F14 7 11 11 52 10
Karns 2736 11 10 10 12 12 55 11
J. Japikse 2852 S14 S14 12 5 1 46 9
Snyder 3189 10 9          
Walker 3453 9 8 8 8 10 43 8
Gilliland 3619 6 4 9 3 8 30 7
James 3767 7 6 2 7 6 28 5*
Lawrence 3786 1 1 3 1 2 8 1*
Larison 3887 2 5 5 9 4 25 4*
Rosekrans 3982 5 7 4 4 9 29 6*
Fisher 3999 3 2 1 2 3 11 2*
Hatfield 4006 S14 S14 11 10 7 56 12

5 races sailed   3 races to qualify   5 races scored   No races discarded

 

Scoring Abbreviations:

C=DNC    Did not start; did not come to the starting area
S=DNS    Did Not start (other than DNC and OCS)
O=OCS    Did not start; on the course side of the starting line
F=DNF    Did not finish
R=RAF    Retired after finishing
Q=DSQ    Disqualification
N=DNE    Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
R=RDG    Redress given
 

2010 Season Championship